68055 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of Asn Tata Loc

68055 Live Train Running Status (Asn Tata Loc)

Start Date (31-03-20)

The train runs from Asansol to Tatanagar and the train number is 68055. This train is named as Asn Tata Loc and it departs from Asansol sharply at 08:25AM and arrives Tatanagar at Destination. Train passes through 29 stations including Burnpur, Madhukunda, Ramkanali.

Spot your train running status 68055 - Asn Tata Loc

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
Asansol (ASN) Source 08:25AM Source 08:25AM - 00 M 0
Burnpur (BURN) 08:34AM 08:35AM 08:34AM 08:35AM 00 M 00 M 0
Damodar (DMA) 08:43AM 08:44AM 08:43AM 08:44AM 00 M 00 M 0
Madhukunda (MDKD) 08:50AM 08:51AM 08:50AM 08:51AM 00 M 00 M 0
Muradi (MDF) 08:57AM 08:58AM 08:57AM 08:58AM 00 M 00 M 0
Ramkanali (RKI) 09:05AM 09:06AM 09:05AM 09:06AM 00 M 00 M 0
Bero (BERO) 09:11AM 09:12AM 09:11AM 09:12AM 00 M 00 M 0
Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 09:18AM 09:19AM 09:18AM 09:19AM 00 M 00 M 0
Adra (ADRA) 09:30AM 10:00AM 09:30AM 10:00AM 00 M 00 M 0
Garh Dhrubeswar (GRB) 10:09AM 10:10AM 10:09AM 10:10AM 00 M 00 M 0
Anara (ANR) 10:17AM 10:18AM 10:17AM 10:18AM 00 M 00 M 0
Bagalia (BGA) 10:27AM 10:28AM 10:27AM 10:28AM 00 M 00 M 0
Kushtaur (KSU) 10:34AM 10:35AM 10:34AM 10:35AM 00 M 00 M 0
Chharra (CHRA) 10:40AM 10:41AM 10:40AM 10:41AM 00 M 00 M 0
Purulia (PRR) 10:50AM 10:55AM 10:50AM 10:55AM 00 M 00 M 0
Tamna (TAO) 11:03AM 11:04AM 11:03AM 11:04AM 00 M 00 M 0
Kantadih (KTD) 11:11AM 11:12AM 11:11AM 11:12AM 00 M 00 M 0
Urma (URMA) 11:19AM 11:20AM 11:19AM 11:20AM 00 M 00 M 0
Barabhum (BBM) 11:29AM 11:30AM 11:29AM 11:30AM 00 M 00 M 0
Biramdih (BRMD) 11:35AM 11:36AM 11:35AM 11:36AM 00 M 00 M 0
Nimdih (NIM) 11:44AM 11:45AM 11:44AM 11:45AM 00 M 00 M 0
Chandil (CNI) 12:15PM 12:17PM 12:15PM 12:17PM 00 M 00 M 0
Manikul (MIK) 12:24PM 12:25PM 12:24PM 12:25PM 00 M 00 M 0
Kunki (KZU) 12:31PM 12:32PM 12:31PM 12:32PM 00 M 00 M 0
Kandra (KND) 12:36PM 12:37PM 12:36PM 12:37PM 00 M 00 M 0
Birarajpur (BIRP) 12:46PM 12:47PM 12:46PM 12:47PM 00 M 00 M 0
Gamharia (GMH) 12:55PM 12:56PM 12:55PM 12:56PM 00 M 00 M 0
Adityapur (ADTP) 01:04PM 01:05PM 01:04PM 01:05PM 00 M 00 M 0
Tatanagar (TATA) 01:30PM Destination 01:30PM Destination 00 M - 0

Last Updated: At Mar, 31, 2020 05:39 PM

Check the running status of train 68055

If you would like to check live running status of 68055/Asn Tata Loc simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

68055 (Asn Tata Loc) pass following stations

Asansol , Burnpur , Damodar , Madhukunda , Muradi , Ramkanali , Bero , Joychandi Pahar , Adra , Garh Dhrubeswar , Anara , Bagalia , Kushtaur , Chharra , Purulia , Tamna , Kantadih , Urma , Barabhum , Biramdih , Nimdih , Chandil , Manikul , Kunki , Kandra , Birarajpur , Gamharia , Adityapur and Tatanagar

FAQ's about 68055 Train (Asn Tata Loc)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 68055 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (68055) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 68055 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Asansol Main to Tatanagar Jn by Asn Tata Loc number 68055. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Asansol Main can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.