74834 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of Hsr Bkn Pass

74834 Live Train Running Status (Hsr Bkn Pass)

Start Date (31-03-20)

The train runs from Hisar to Bikaner and the train number is 74834. This train is named as Hsr Bkn Pass and it departs from Hisar sharply at 02:50AM and arrives Bikaner at Destination. Train passes through 29 stations including Charaud, Jhunpa, Dokwa.

Spot your train running status 74834 - Hsr Bkn Pass

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
Hisar (HSR) Source 02:50AM Source 02:50AM - 00 M 0
Charaud (CRW) 03:06AM 03:07AM 03:06AM 03:07AM 00 M 00 M 0
Siwani (SWNI) 03:17AM 03:19AM 03:17AM 03:19AM 00 M 00 M 0
Jhunpa (JUP) 03:36AM 03:38AM 03:36AM 03:38AM 00 M 00 M 0
Sadulpur (SDLP) 04:00AM 04:03AM 04:00AM 04:03AM 00 M 00 M 0
Dokwa (DKWA) 04:12AM 04:13AM 04:12AM 04:13AM 00 M 00 M 0
Hadyal (HYL) 04:21AM 04:22AM 04:21AM 04:22AM 00 M 00 M 0
Dudhwakhara (DKX) 04:33AM 04:35AM 04:33AM 04:35AM 00 M 00 M 0
Sirsala (SRSL) 04:42AM 04:43AM 04:42AM 04:43AM 00 M 00 M 0
Aslu (ASLU) 04:51AM 04:52AM 04:51AM 04:52AM 00 M 00 M 0
Churu (CUR) 05:07AM 05:15AM 05:07AM 05:15AM 00 M 00 M 0
Depalsar (DEP) 05:23AM 05:24AM 05:23AM 05:24AM 00 M 00 M 0
Juharpura (JOH) 05:33AM 05:34AM 05:33AM 05:34AM 00 M 00 M 0
Shri Makri Nath Naga (SMNN) 05:39AM 05:40AM 05:39AM 05:40AM 00 M 00 M 0
Molisar (MIO) 05:45AM 05:47AM 05:45AM 05:47AM 00 M 00 M 0
Ratangarh (RTGH) 06:05AM 06:10AM 06:05AM 06:10AM 00 M 00 M 0
Payli Halt (PYI) 06:17AM 06:18AM 06:17AM 06:18AM 00 M 00 M 0
Rajaldesar (RJR) 06:27AM 06:28AM 06:27AM 06:28AM 00 M 00 M 0
Parsneu (PSV) 06:38AM 06:39AM 06:38AM 06:39AM 00 M 00 M 0
Sitalnagar (STNR) 06:49AM 06:50AM 06:49AM 06:50AM 00 M 00 M 0
Biggabas Ramsara (BGRM) 06:55AM 06:56AM 06:55AM 06:56AM 00 M 00 M 0
Bigga (BIGA) 07:03AM 07:04AM 07:03AM 07:04AM 00 M 00 M 0
Sri Dungargarh (SDGH) 07:16AM 07:18AM 07:16AM 07:18AM 00 M 00 M 0
Banisar (BS) 07:30AM 07:31AM 07:30AM 07:31AM 00 M 00 M 0
Sudsar (SDF) 07:42AM 07:44AM 07:42AM 07:44AM 00 M 00 M 0
Belasar (BLSR) 07:56AM 07:57AM 07:56AM 07:57AM 00 M 00 M 0
Napasar (NPS) 08:05AM 08:07AM 08:05AM 08:07AM 00 M 00 M 0
Gadhwala (GDW) 08:18AM 08:19AM 08:18AM 08:19AM 00 M 00 M 0
Bikaner (BKN) 09:10AM Destination 09:10AM Destination 00 M - 0

Last Updated: At Mar, 31, 2020 05:41 PM

Check the running status of train 74834

If you would like to check live running status of 74834/Hsr Bkn Pass simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

74834 (Hsr Bkn Pass) pass following stations

Hisar , Charaud , Siwani , Jhunpa , Sadulpur , Dokwa , Hadyal , Dudhwakhara , Sirsala , Aslu , Churu , Depalsar , Juharpura , Shri Makri Nath Naga , Molisar , Ratangarh , Payli Halt , Rajaldesar , Parsneu , Sitalnagar , Biggabas Ramsara , Bigga , Sri Dungargarh , Banisar , Sudsar , Belasar , Napasar , Gadhwala and Bikaner

FAQ's about 74834 Train (Hsr Bkn Pass)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 74834 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (74834) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 74834 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Hisar Jn to Bikaner Jn. by Hsr Bkn Pass number 74834. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Hisar Jn can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.