75272 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of Ssm Ara Demu

75272 Live Train Running Status (Ssm Ara Demu)

Start Date (29-03-20)

The train runs from Sasaram to Ara and the train number is 75272. This train is named as Ssm Ara Demu and it departs from Sasaram sharply at 11:10AM and arrives Ara at Destination. Train passes through 28 stations including Mokar Halt, Khairadiha Halt, Chanka Halt.

Spot your train running status 75272 - Ssm Ara Demu

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
Sasaram (SSM) Source 11:10AM Source 11:10AM - 00 M 0
Mokar Halt (MKHS) 11:16AM 11:17AM 11:16AM 11:17AM 00 M 00 M 0
Agrer Halt (AERH) 11:21AM 11:22AM 11:21AM 11:22AM 00 M 00 M 0
Khairadiha Halt (KADH) 11:26AM 11:27AM 11:26AM 11:27AM 00 M 00 M 0
Baraw More (BMHT) 11:31AM 11:32AM 11:31AM 11:32AM 00 M 00 M 0
Chanka Halt (CKHT) 11:36AM 11:37AM 11:36AM 11:37AM 00 M 00 M 0
Garhnokha (GNK) 11:44AM 11:46AM 11:44AM 11:46AM 00 M 00 M 0
Samhuta Halt (SAHT) 11:51AM 11:52AM 11:51AM 11:52AM 00 M 00 M 0
Sanjhauli Halt (SJV) 11:58AM 11:59AM 11:58AM 11:59AM 00 M 00 M 0
Bairi Halt (BRIH) 12:05PM 12:06PM 12:05PM 12:06PM 00 M 00 M 0
Mani Nagar (MANI) 12:08PM 12:09PM 12:08PM 12:09PM 00 M 00 M 0
Ghusia Kalan Halt (GSK) 12:13PM 12:14PM 12:13PM 12:14PM 00 M 00 M 0
Ghusia Halt (GAHT) 12:18PM 12:19PM 12:18PM 12:19PM 00 M 00 M 0
Shahid Baba Parav Ha (SBPS) 12:22PM 12:23PM 12:22PM 12:23PM 00 M 00 M 0
Bikramganj (XBKJ) 12:28PM 12:30PM 12:28PM 12:30PM 00 M 00 M 0
Shivpur Halt (SVPH) 12:35PM 12:36PM 12:35PM 12:36PM 00 M 00 M 0
Brborder Halt (BRBH) 12:40PM 12:41PM 12:40PM 12:41PM 00 M 00 M 0
Hasan Bazar Station (HBSH) 12:45PM 12:46PM 12:45PM 12:46PM 00 M 00 M 0
Hasan Bazar Halt (HSB) 12:50PM 12:51PM 12:50PM 12:51PM 00 M 00 M 0
Nonar Halt (NON) 12:55PM 12:56PM 12:55PM 12:56PM 00 M 00 M 0
Jharkhand Mahadev Ha (JKMH) 12:59PM 01:00PM 12:59PM 01:00PM 00 M 00 M 0
Piro (PIRO) 01:06PM 01:08PM 01:06PM 01:08PM 00 M 00 M 0
Nagri Gram (NGIM) 01:14PM 01:15PM 01:14PM 01:15PM 00 M 00 M 0
Charpokhari Halt (CRQ) 01:21PM 01:22PM 01:21PM 01:22PM 00 M 00 M 0
Semrao Halt (SRMN) 01:29PM 01:30PM 01:29PM 01:30PM 00 M 00 M 0
Garhani (GQN) 01:38PM 01:40PM 01:38PM 01:40PM 00 M 00 M 0
Udwantnagar Halt (UWNR) 01:51PM 01:52PM 01:51PM 01:52PM 00 M 00 M 0
Ara (ARA) 02:30PM Destination 02:30PM Destination 00 M - 0

Last Updated: At Mar, 29, 2020 09:19 PM

Check the running status of train 75272

If you would like to check live running status of 75272/Ssm Ara Demu simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

75272 (Ssm Ara Demu) pass following stations

Sasaram , Mokar Halt , Agrer Halt , Khairadiha Halt , Baraw More , Chanka Halt , Garhnokha , Samhuta Halt , Sanjhauli Halt , Bairi Halt , Mani Nagar , Ghusia Kalan Halt , Ghusia Halt , Shahid Baba Parav Ha , Bikramganj , Shivpur Halt , Brborder Halt , Hasan Bazar Station , Hasan Bazar Halt , Nonar Halt , Jharkhand Mahadev Ha , Piro , Nagri Gram , Charpokhari Halt , Semrao Halt , Garhani , Udwantnagar Halt and Ara

FAQ's about 75272 Train (Ssm Ara Demu)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 75272 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (75272) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 75272 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Sasaram to Ara by Ssm Ara Demu number 75272. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Sasaram can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.