78819 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of Bpq G Demu

78819 Live Train Running Status (Bpq G Demu)

Start Date (29-03-20)

The train runs from Balharshah to Gondia and the train number is 78819. This train is named as Bpq G Demu and it departs from Balharshah sharply at 04:40PM and arrives Gondia at Destination. Train passes through 29 stations including Chanda Fort, Tolewahi Ph, Maroda Ph.

Spot your train running status 78819 - Bpq G Demu

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
Balharshah (BPQ) Source 04:40PM Source 04:40PM - 00 M 0
Chanda Fort (CAF) 04:58PM 06:10PM 04:58PM 06:10PM 00 M 00 M 0
Kelzar (KEZ) 06:30PM 06:32PM 06:30PM 06:32PM 00 M 00 M 0
Tolewahi Ph (TWI) 06:40PM 06:41PM 06:40PM 06:41PM 00 M 00 M 0
Mul Marora (MME) 06:46PM 06:48PM 06:46PM 06:48PM 00 M 00 M 0
Maroda Ph (MRDA) 06:54PM 06:55PM 06:54PM 06:55PM 00 M 00 M 0
Rajoli (ROL) 07:04PM 07:06PM 07:04PM 07:06PM 00 M 00 M 0
Sindewahi (SYE) 07:18PM 07:20PM 07:18PM 07:20PM 00 M 00 M 0
Alewahi (AWH) 07:29PM 07:31PM 07:29PM 07:31PM 00 M 00 M 0
Talodih Road (TUD) 07:46PM 07:48PM 07:46PM 07:48PM 00 M 00 M 0
Mindala Ph (MWG) 07:57PM 07:58PM 07:57PM 07:58PM 00 M 00 M 0
Nagbhir (NAB) 08:30PM 08:40PM 08:30PM 08:40PM 00 M 00 M 0
Kirmiti Mendha Ph (KMMD) 08:47PM 08:48PM 08:47PM 08:48PM 00 M 00 M 0
Bramhapuri (BMP) 08:55PM 08:57PM 08:55PM 08:57PM 00 M 00 M 0
Chicholi Buzurg Ph (CCBG) 09:05PM 09:06PM 09:05PM 09:06PM 00 M 00 M 0
Wadsa (WSA) 09:25PM 09:30PM 09:25PM 09:30PM 00 M 00 M 0
Arun Nagar Ph (ARNG) 09:38PM 09:39PM 09:38PM 09:39PM 00 M 00 M 0
Wadegaon (WDG) 09:46PM 09:48PM 09:46PM 09:48PM 00 M 00 M 0
Arjuni (AJU) 09:56PM 09:58PM 09:56PM 09:58PM 00 M 00 M 0
Barabhati Ph (BFF) 10:05PM 10:06PM 10:05PM 10:06PM 00 M 00 M 0
Dewalgaon (DEW) 10:11PM 10:13PM 10:11PM 10:13PM 00 M 00 M 0
Gond Umri Ph (GMI) 10:25PM 10:26PM 10:25PM 10:26PM 00 M 00 M 0
Sondad (SNV) 10:32PM 10:34PM 10:32PM 10:34PM 00 M 00 M 0
Khodseoni Ph (KSIH) 10:42PM 10:43PM 10:42PM 10:43PM 00 M 00 M 0
Gongle (GNL) 10:49PM 10:51PM 10:49PM 10:51PM 00 M 00 M 0
Pindkepar Ph (PQH) 11:01PM 11:02PM 11:01PM 11:02PM 00 M 00 M 0
Hirdamali (HDM) 11:06PM 11:08PM 11:06PM 11:08PM 00 M 00 M 0
Gankhera Ph (GKT) 11:15PM 11:16PM 11:15PM 11:16PM 00 M 00 M 0
Gondia (G) 12:20AM Destination 12:20AM Destination 00 M - 0

Last Updated: At Mar, 29, 2020 09:09 PM

Check the running status of train 78819

If you would like to check live running status of 78819/Bpq G Demu simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

78819 (Bpq G Demu) pass following stations

Balharshah , Chanda Fort , Kelzar , Tolewahi Ph , Mul Marora , Maroda Ph , Rajoli , Sindewahi , Alewahi , Talodih Road , Mindala Ph , Nagbhir , Kirmiti Mendha Ph , Bramhapuri , Chicholi Buzurg Ph , Wadsa , Arun Nagar Ph , Wadegaon , Arjuni , Barabhati Ph , Dewalgaon , Gond Umri Ph , Sondad , Khodseoni Ph , Gongle , Pindkepar Ph , Hirdamali , Gankhera Ph and Gondia

FAQ's about 78819 Train (Bpq G Demu)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link LiveTrainStatus.co.in. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 78819 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (78819) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 78819 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Balharshah to Gondia Jn. by Bpq G Demu number 78819. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Balharshah can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.